CFP-40G-LR4 - Esphere Network GmbH - Affordable Network Solutions

CFP-40G-LR4

Cisco

  • €600.00
    Unit price per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.


Model: CFP-40G-LR4= - Cisco 40 Gigabit Optical Modules
Detail: 40GBASE-LR4 CFP Module

 

Product Code

CFP-40G-LR4=

Description

Cisco multirate 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 C4S1-2D1 CFP Module for SMF

Dimensions

144.8 x 82 x 13.6 mm

Wavelength (nm)

1310

Cable Type

Single-mode fiber (SMF)

Core Size (microns)

G.652

Modal Bandwidth (MHz-km)

\

Cable Distance

10km


We Also Recommend


English
English