GLC-ZX-SM - Esphere Network GmbH - Affordable Network Solutions

GLC-ZX-SM

Brand
Cisco
Regular price
€25.72
Sale price
€25.72
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Product Code

Cisco GLC-ZX-SM Compatible 1000Base-ZX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

Connector Type:

LC single-mode

Type:

Fibre Channel / Ethernet 1000Base-ZX

Compliant Standards:

EN 60825 , EN 60950 , FDA , MSA , RoHS

Cabling Type:

Ethernet 1000Base-ZX

Connectivity Technology:

Wired

Data Link Protocol:

Fibre Channel , Gigabit Ethernet

Data Transfer Rate:

1.25 Gbps

Features:

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)

Form Factor:

Plug-in module

Max Transfer Distance:

49.7 miles

Optical Wave Length:

1550 nm

Networking Type:

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

English
English
English