Juniper SFP-GE80KCW1590-ET - Esphere Network GmbH - Affordable Network Solutions

Juniper SFP-GE80KCW1590-ET

Brand
Juniper
Regular price
€36.98
Sale price
€36.98
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Juniper TDSourcing - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1591 nm - for Juniper MX-series MX10, MX104, MX2020, MX240, MX40, MX480, MX5, MX80, MX960 Application/Usage: Optical Network Application/Usage: Data Networking Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-CWDM Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Compatibility: Juniper MX Series Routers Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-GE80KCW1590-ET Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-CWDM Network Limited Warranty: 1 Year Network Technology: 1000Base-CWDM Manufacturer: Juniper Networks, Inc Product Model: SFP-GE80KCW1590-ET Product Name: SFP-GE80KCW1590-ET SFP (mini-GBIC) Module Network Technology: 1000Base-CWDM Brand Name: Juniper Brand Name: Juniper Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Environmentally Friendly: Yes Environmental Certification: RoHS Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode

English
English
English