SFP-10G-SR - Esphere Network GmbH - Affordable Network Solutions

SFP-10G-SR

Brand
Cisco
Regular price
€45.00
Sale price
€45.00
Regular price
€85.00
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Model: SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP Module
Detail: 10GBASE-SR SFP Module

 

Wavelength (nm)

850

Cable Type

MMF

Core Size (Microns)

62.5

62.5

50

50

50

Modal Bandwidth (MHz*km)

160 (FDDI)
200 (OM1)
400
500 (OM2)
2000 (OM3)

Cable Distance

26m
33m
66m
82m
300m

Transmit and Receive Wavelength (nm)

840 to 860

Bail Latch Color

Beige

Power Consumption (W)

1

Operating Temperature Range

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Transmit Power (dBm)

Maximum: -1.2

Minimum: -7.3

Receive Power (dBm)

Maximum: -1.0

Minimum: -9.9

English
English
English