SFP-10G-ZR - Esphere Network GmbH - Affordable Network Solutions

SFP-10G-ZR

Cisco

  • €950.00
    Unit price per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.


Model: SFP-10G-ZR - Cisco 10GBASE-ZR SFP10G Module for SMF
Detail: Cisco 10GBASE-ZR SFP10G Module for SMF

 

SFP+ port cabling specifications

Wavelength (nm)

1550

Cable Type

SMF

Core Size (Microns)

G.652

Modal Bandwidth (MHz*km)

-

Cable Distance

80km

Optical transmit and receive specifications

Type

10GBASE-ZR 1550nm SMF

Transmit Power (dBm)

4.0 (Max), 0 (Min)

Receive Power (dBm)

-7 (Max), -24 (Min)

Transmit and Receive Wavelength (nm)

1530 to 1565

Other Specification

Bail Latch Color

Green

Power Consumption (W)

1.5

Operating Temperature Range

COM


We Also Recommend


English
English