SFP-OC12-IR1 - Esphere Network GmbH - Affordable Network Solutions

SFP-OC12-IR1

Brand
Cisco
Regular price
€164.00
Sale price
€164.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Model: SFP-OC12-IR1 OC-12/ STM-4 SFP, Intermediate Reach (15km)
Detail: OC-12/ STM-4 SFP, Intermediate Reach (15km)

 

Product Name

 SFP-OC12-IR1

Device Type

 Transceiver module

Form Factor

 Plug-in module

Interface (Bus) Type

 SFP (mini-GBIC)

Cabling Type

 Fiber optic

Data Transfer Rate

 155 Mbps

Max Transfer Distance

 9.3 miles

Optical Wave Length

 1310 nm

Line Rate

 OC-12/STM-4

Interfaces

 1 x network - OC-12/STM-4

Compatible Slots

 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Connector

 LC duplex

English
English
English