X2-10GB-LR - Esphere Network GmbH - Affordable Network Solutions

X2-10GB-LR

Cisco

  • €35.00
    Unit price per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.


General
Device Type X2 transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - SC/PC single-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x X2
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1

We Also Recommend


English
English