XFP-10GLR-OC192SR - Esphere Network GmbH - Affordable Network Solutions

XFP-10GLR-OC192SR

Cisco

  • €70.00
    Unit price per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.


XFP-10GLR-OC192SR - Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-LR/-LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP Module for SMF, low power (1.5W).

The Cisco® XFP Module offers customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Main features of the Cisco XFP Module include:

● Supports 10GBASE Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64 data rates

● Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into a XFP port of a Cisco Systems® router to link the port with the network

● Provides flexibility of interface choice

● Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model

● Supports the digital optical monitoring capability

● Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that helps enable a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is a Cisco certified and tested XFP

● Supports optical interoperability with respective Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK and X2, and SFP+ modules on the same link


We Also Recommend


English
English