Juniper SFP-GE10KT13R14 - Esphere Network GmbH - Affordable Network Solutions

Juniper SFP-GE10KT13R14

Juniper

  • €7.21
    Unit price per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Will not ship until

100% Juniper Compatible. . The SFPGE10KT3R4 is a Juniper SFP-GE10KT13R14 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand compatible switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-BX10-U compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6. 2 mi). Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 1310nmTx/1490nmRx Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) Type: Single Mode Connection Type: LC Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6. 2 mi) MTBF: 3, 713, 222 hours Power Consumption: Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This SFP module is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech SFPs All StarTech SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a STARTECH LIFETIME and FREE LIFETIME MULTILINGUAL TECHNICAL SUPPORT. StarTech offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the dependability and reliability you need to ensure consistent network performance.


We Also Recommend


English
English