XENPAK-10GB-LR+ - Esphere Network GmbH - Affordable Network Solutions

XENPAK-10GB-LR+

Brand
Cisco
Regular price
€106.00
Sale price
€106.00
Regular price
€170.00
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots: 1 x XENPAK
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - SC x 2
General
Device Type: XENPAK transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: Laser Class 1, FCC CFR21 Part 1040, IEC 60825-1
Networking
Cabling Type: 10GBase-LR
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Features: Full duplex capability, Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance: 10 km
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
English
English
English